suggestions

Mrz 17  
16. Russell Joslin, De Bunker Gemert/NL
17. Adia Victoria, Haldern Pop Bar Rees-Haldern
18. Bergfilm + Moglii, Haldern Pop Bar Rees-Haldern
19. Over The Rhine, Lux Nijmegen/NL
19. American Aquarium + Tim Easton, Grenswerk Venlo/NL
20. Gregory Alan Isakov, Kulturkirche Köln
21. Woods, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
21. Parcels, Studio 672 Köln
30. Ben Bedford, De Bunker Gemert/NL
Apr 17  
1.  Moddi, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
2. The Lake Poets, Haldern Pop Bar Rees-Haldern
6. David Munyon, KulturRampe Krefeld
6. Landlady, Haldern Pop Bar Rees-Haldern
6. Franklin Electric, Gebäude 9 Köln
7. Tim Grimm & the Family Band, Houseconcert Vlierden/NL 
7. David Munyon, Kulturrat Bochum
15. William McCarthy, Gebäude 9 Köln
15. Moss + Amber Arcades, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
18. Einar Stray Orchestra, Arttheather Köln
20. Tamikrest, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
20. Luke Jackson Trio, De Bunker Gemert/NL 
20. Songs from Dan, w2 Den Bosch/NL
21. The Veils, Doonroosje Nijmegen/NL
22. Naked Song Festival, Muziekgebouw Eindhoven/NL
30. Fred Eaglesmith, Lux Nijmegen/NL
Mai 17  
2.  Tinariwen, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
4. Thomas Dybdahl, Zakk (Club) Düsseldorf                                                       
4. Luisa Babarro, Haldern Pop Bar Rees-Haldern
8. Cale Tyson, KulturRampe Krefeld
8. Fred Eaglesmith, Meneer Frits Eindhoven/NL
10. Cale Tyson, Burgerweeshuis Deventer/NL
11. Lance Canales & Band, Lux Nijmegen/NL
12. Cale Tyson, Houseconcert Mülheim/Ruhr
13. Chris Smither, Cafe Wilhelmina Eindhoven/NL
14. Down By The River-Festival, Grenswerk Venlo/NL
15. Tim Grimm & Suzanne Jarvie, Meneer Frits Eindhoven/NL
15. Lynne Hanson & Band + Karyn Ellis, Karo Wesel
16. Mick Flannery, Merleyn Nijmegen/NL
17. John K. Sampson & The Winter Wheat, Gebäude 9 Köln
21. Daniel C. Boling, Houseconcert Vlierden/NL 
22. Eriksson Delcroix, Meneer Frits Eindhoven/NL
22. John K. Sampson & The Winter Wheat, Gleiss 22 Münster
25. British Sea Power, Gebäude 9 Köln
25. The Builders & The Butchers, Druckluft Oberhausen
26. White, Merleyn Nijmegen/NL
28. Hackensaw Boys, Roepaen Ottersum/NL
31. Ryley Walker, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
Jun 17  
2. – 4.  Orange Blossom Special, Beverungen
07. Paul Weller, Doornroosje Nijmegen/NL
9./10. Static Roots Festival, Zentrum Altenberg
15. Slydigs, Merleyn Nijmegen/NL
21. Midnight Oil, E-Werk Köln

Konzertfotografie